18

Thursday

15:30 – 16:00    Doors open and accreditations
16:00     Parallel Sectors Presentation
16:15 – 17:00    Videogames, Illustration & Music

LOS RIOS DE ALICE

Ane Pikaza . Juanma Latorre (Vetusta Morla) . Arturo Monedero (Delirium studio)

17:10 – 18:10    Comics & Animation Films

PSICONAUTAS

Alberto Vázquez . Ivan Miñambres (Uniko) . Pedro Rivero . Fernando Tarancón (Astiberri)

18:20 – 19:00     Illustration & Music

ANTIGUA Y BARBUDA

Jon Juárez . Txema Rey . Angel Stanich

19:20 – 20:00     Illustrated magazines

Fermín Abella (Yorokobu) . Eva Villazala y Antonella Sonza (Lamono Magazine) . Ana Gea y Víctor Palau (Gràffica)

20:10 – 21:00     Graphic design & Music

UN HOMBRE RUBIO

Christina Rosenvinge, Eider Corral, Susana Blasco, Anna Romeu (El Segell del Primavera)

21:00 – 21:30     Music by

Ángel Stanich

22:00     Doors close

19

Friday

9:00     Accreditation and Welcome Breakfast
10:00     EUSKAL IRUDIGILEAK presentation and
“Irudika 19 Contests”

MEDIA VACA (editorial) y SERGIO LARA (animación)

11:30 – 13:30     Workshops
13:30 – 16:00     Lunch
16:00 – 18:00     Workshops
18:00 – 18:30     Coffee Break
18:30 – 20:30     Mexico Conference

Rubén Padilla (Fil GuadalajaraA) . Peggy Espinosa(Petra Ediciones) . Leire Urbeltz . Gabriel Pacheco

20:45 – 22:30     Refreshments and Networking
23:00    Ate-itxiera

20

Saturday

9:00 – 11:00     Workshop closing session and exhibition of works
11:00 – 11:30    Coffee Break
11:30 – 13:00     Italy Conference

Anna Castagnoli . Elena Pasoli (Bologna Children’s Book Fair) . Arianna Squilloni (A Buen Paso) . Iban Barrenetxea

13:30 – 16:00     Lunch
16:00 – 18:00     Workshops and professional one-to-one sessions
18:00 – 18:30     Workshop closing session and exhibition of works
18:30 – 19:00     Coffee Break
19:00 – 21:00     German Conference

Katrin Stangl . Pello Elzaburu (Pamiela) . Monika Bilstein (Peter Hammer Verlag) . Marifé Boix (Frankfurt Buchmesse)

21:00     Refreshments and networking
22:00     Refreshments and networking

Sergio Lara & MEDIA VACA

22:30     Closing Ceremony Music by

COQO DJ (Italia)

24:00     Doors close

Esta web utiliza las cookies _ga/_utm propiedad de Google Analytics, persistentes durante 2 años, para habilitar la función de control de visitas únicas con el fin de facilitarle su navegación por el sitio web. Si continúa navegando consideramos que está de acuerdo con su uso. Podrá revocar el consentimiento y obtener más información consultando nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies